Sail & Canvas Regatta

Bayfield, ON

Final Results

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club R1
20-06-2009 1105
RACE 2
20-06-2009 130500
R3
18/3/01 1200
R4
18/3/01 1200
Total Nett
1st NAMELESS MELGES 24 USA 31 MIKE GOZZARD GODERICH 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd QUICKNESS BENETEAU 25 206 DON MONRO BAYFIELD 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd OUTRAGEOUS C&C40 74088 EGAN HALLER BAYFIELD 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th ANXIOLYTIC HANSE 38 416 MICHAEL POULTER BAYFIELD 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club R1
20-06-2009 1105
RACE 2
20-06-2009 130500
R3
18/3/01 1200
R4
18/3/01 1200
Total Nett
1st HARMONY SHARK 479 HUGH MACLAREN BAYFIELD 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd DOT.CALM SHARK 492 PETER CARSON SARNIA 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd ERIDU SHARK 367 MATT MACLAREN BAYFIELD 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0

C Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club R1
20-06-2009 1105
RACE 2
20-06-2009 130500
R3
18/3/01 1200
R4
18/3/01 1200
Total Nett
1st SANS SOUCI C&C30 64093 BRIAN SEMPLE BAYFIELD 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd PERPETUAL MOTION JOUET 760 84006 RICK CLARK BAYFIELD 1.0 7.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd IMPULSE HUNTER 33.5 188 TERRY BROWN BAYFIELD 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th FOOTLOOSE JEANNEAU 35 TERRY MUISE BAYFIELD 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th HIGH VOLTAGE MORGAN 33 15413 WAYNE LUPTON BAYFIELD 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th STIR CRAZY BENETEAU 34 CHRIS THATCHER BAYFIELD 4.0 7.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 DNS 22.0 22.0

R1 - A Division - 20-06-2009 at 1105

Start: RACING, Finishes: Place, Time: 110500, Distance: 4.8, Course: W/ L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NAMELESS MELGES 24 USA 31 MIKE GOZZARD GODERICH 110500 115521 0:50:21 0:42:55 1.0
2 OUTRAGEOUS C&C40 74088 EGAN HALLER BAYFIELD 110500 120026 0:55:26 0:46:48 2.0
3 QUICKNESS BENETEAU 25 206 DON MONRO BAYFIELD 110500 120247 0:57:47 0:48:11 3.0
4 ANXIOLYTIC HANSE 38 416 MICHAEL POULTER BAYFIELD 110500 120226 0:57:26 0:49:45 4.0

RACE 2 - A Division - 20-06-2009 at 130500

Start: RACING, Finishes: Place, Time: 130500, Distance: 6, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OUTRAGEOUS C&C40 74088 EGAN HALLER BAYFIELD 130500 141350 1:08:50 0:58:02 1.0
2 QUICKNESS BENETEAU 25 206 DON MONRO BAYFIELD 130500 141707 1:12:07 1:00:07 2.0
3 NAMELESS MELGES 24 USA 31 MIKE GOZZARD GODERICH 130500 141441 1:09:41 1:00:23 3.0
4 ANXIOLYTIC HANSE 38 416 MICHAEL POULTER BAYFIELD 130500 141508 1:10:08 1:00:32 4.0

R3 - A Division - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: RACING, Finishes: Place, Time: 1120, Distance: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ANXIOLYTIC HANSE 38 416 MICHAEL POULTER BAYFIELD 1120 123600 1:16:00 1:06:24 1.0
2 NAMELESS MELGES 24 USA 31 MIKE GOZZARD GODERICH 1120 130105 1:41:05 1:31:47 2.0
3 QUICKNESS BENETEAU 25 206 DON MONRO BAYFIELD 1120 131147 1:51:47 1:39:47 3.0
4 OUTRAGEOUS C&C40 74088 EGAN HALLER BAYFIELD 1120 131750 1:57:50 1:47:02 4.0

R4 - A Division - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: RACING, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QUICKNESS BENETEAU 25 206 DON MONRO BAYFIELD 13:35 141346 0:38:46 0:26:46 1.0
2 NAMELESS MELGES 24 USA 31 MIKE GOZZARD GODERICH 13:35 141144 0:36:44 0:27:26 2.0
3 OUTRAGEOUS C&C40 74088 EGAN HALLER BAYFIELD 13:35 141833 0:43:33 0:32:45 3.0
4 ANXIOLYTIC HANSE 38 416 MICHAEL POULTER BAYFIELD 13:35 142302 0:48:02 0:38:26 4.0

R1 - B Division - 20-06-2009 at 1105

Start: SHARK, Finishes: Place, Time: 110500, Distance: 2.4, Course: W/ L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARMONY SHARK 479 HUGH MACLAREN BAYFIELD 110500 114210 0:37:10 0:27:41 1.0
2 DOT.CALM SHARK 492 PETER CARSON SARNIA 110500 114308 0:38:08 0:28:39 2.0
3 ERIDU SHARK 367 MATT MACLAREN BAYFIELD 110500 114448 0:39:48 0:30:19 3.0

RACE 2 - B Division - 20-06-2009 at 130500

Start: SHARK, Finishes: Place, Time: 130500, Distance: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ERIDU SHARK 367 MATT MACLAREN BAYFIELD 130500 134232 0:37:32 0:25:41 1.0
2 DOT.CALM SHARK 492 PETER CARSON SARNIA 130500 135126 0:46:26 0:34:35 2.0
3 HARMONY SHARK 479 HUGH MACLAREN BAYFIELD 130500 135352 0:48:52 0:37:01 3.0

R3 - B Division - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: SHARK, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20, Distance: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARMONY SHARK 479 HUGH MACLAREN BAYFIELD 11:20 123115 1:11:15 0:59:24 1.0
2 ERIDU SHARK 367 MATT MACLAREN BAYFIELD 11:20 123203 1:12:03 1:00:12 2.0
3 DOT.CALM SHARK 492 PETER CARSON SARNIA 11:20 123543 1:15:43 1:03:52 3.0

R4 - B Division - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: SHARK, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DOT.CALM SHARK 492 PETER CARSON SARNIA 13:35 142543 0:50:43 0:38:52 1.0
2 ERIDU SHARK 367 MATT MACLAREN BAYFIELD 13:35 142555 0:50:55 0:39:04 2.0
3 HARMONY SHARK 479 HUGH MACLAREN BAYFIELD 13:35 142603 0:51:03 0:39:12 3.0

R1 - C Division - 20-06-2009 at 1105

Start: CRUISING, Finishes: Place, Time: 111000, Distance: 2.4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PERPETUAL MOTION JOUET 760 84006 RICK CLARK BAYFIELD 111000 114706 0:37:06 0:29:47 1.0
2 SANS SOUCI C&C30 64093 BRIAN SEMPLE BAYFIELD 111000 114706 0:37:06 0:30:08 2.0
3 IMPULSE HUNTER 33.5 188 TERRY BROWN BAYFIELD 111000 114851 0:38:51 0:33:05 3.0
4 STIR CRAZY BENETEAU 34 CHRIS THATCHER BAYFIELD 111000 115011 0:40:11 0:33:35 4.0
5 HIGH VOLTAGE MORGAN 33 15413 WAYNE LUPTON BAYFIELD 111000 115659 0:46:59 0:40:45 5.0
6 FOOTLOOSE JEANNEAU 35 TERRY MUISE BAYFIELD     DNS   7.0

RACE 2 - C Division - 20-06-2009 at 130500

Start: CRUISING, Finishes: Place, Time: 131000, Distance: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SANS SOUCI C&C30 64093 BRIAN SEMPLE BAYFIELD 131000 134305 0:33:05 0:24:23 1.0
2 IMPULSE HUNTER 33.5 188 TERRY BROWN BAYFIELD 131000 134203 0:32:03 0:24:51 2.0
3 HIGH VOLTAGE MORGAN 33 15413 WAYNE LUPTON BAYFIELD 131000 134740 0:37:40 0:29:52 3.0
4 PERPETUAL MOTION JOUET 760 84006 RICK CLARK BAYFIELD     DNS   7.0
4 FOOTLOOSE JEANNEAU 35 TERRY MUISE BAYFIELD     DNS   7.0
4 STIR CRAZY BENETEAU 34 CHRIS THATCHER BAYFIELD     DNS   7.0

R3 - C Division - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25, Distance: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PERPETUAL MOTION JOUET 760 84006 RICK CLARK BAYFIELD 11:25 123421 1:09:21 1:00:12 1.0
2 SANS SOUCI C&C30 64093 BRIAN SEMPLE BAYFIELD 11:25 124019 1:15:19 1:06:37 2.0
3 FOOTLOOSE JEANNEAU 35 TERRY MUISE BAYFIELD 11:25 124027 1:15:27 1:09:00 3.0
4 STIR CRAZY BENETEAU 34 CHRIS THATCHER BAYFIELD 11:25 124631 1:21:31 1:13:16 4.0
5 IMPULSE HUNTER 33.5 188 TERRY BROWN BAYFIELD 11:25 124643 1:21:43 1:14:31 5.0
6 HIGH VOLTAGE MORGAN 33 15413 WAYNE LUPTON BAYFIELD     DNS   7.0

R4 - C Division - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: CRUSING, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10, Distance: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PERPETUAL MOTION JOUET 760 84006 RICK CLARK BAYFIELD 13:40 142825 0:48:25 0:39:16 1.0
2 FOOTLOOSE JEANNEAU 35 TERRY MUISE BAYFIELD 13:40 143058 0:50:58 0:44:31 2.0
3 IMPULSE HUNTER 33.5 188 TERRY BROWN BAYFIELD 13:40 143424 0:54:24 0:47:12 3.0
4 SANS SOUCI C&C30 64093 BRIAN SEMPLE BAYFIELD 13:40 143843 0:58:43 0:50:01 4.0
5 STIR CRAZY BENETEAU 34 CHRIS THATCHER BAYFIELD     DNS   7.0

http://www.villageofbayfield.com/
info@villageofbayfield.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
http://www.sailwave.com/